Committees

Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
CIRIC GORAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
BOZOVIC BALSA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JEVTIC JOVICA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC IVANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DRAGAN (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
JANjUSEVIC KRSTO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARANAC JASMINA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BAUER Doc. Dr IVAN (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KONSTANTINOVIC NENAD (Member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
STANKOVIC ZDRAVKO (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
MILADINOVIC STEFANA (Deputy Chairperson)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJADINOVIC Dr DANIJELA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILEKIC ZORAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOVACEVIC GORAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ORLIC Dr VLADIMIR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PETKOVIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTOVIC OGNjEN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BORKOVIC DUSAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PESIC OLIVERA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
LjUBIC MILAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC SNEZANA B. (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RADICEVIC DALIBOR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZARIC KOVACEVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RAKIC KATARINA (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
COKIC RADOSLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RISTIC MARINA (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
PERIC SRETO (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
STEVANOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
DjURIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
TONCEV NOVICA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
DINIC IVANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
VESOVIC DRAGAN (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
RADOJICIC ZORAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups

Committee activities

54th Sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications

Tuesday, 3 December 2019 |

At the sitting held on 3 December, the members of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications were presented the working text of the Brochure on Sustainable Urban Mobility by Vladimir Djoric, Professor of the Belgrade Faculty of Transport and Traffic Engineering, and Klara Danilovic of the Standing Conference of Towns and Municipalities.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
monday, 20 january
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 9.15 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, library)

  • 10.00 - 19th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Milija Miletic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MP Djordje Vukadinovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MP Nada Kostic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of MP Zoran Zivkovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.15 - the Head of the National Assembly delegation to PACE meets with the Ukrainian Ambassador to Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar