Committees

Committee on the Rights of the Child

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ARSENOVIC KONSTANTIN (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
CIKIRIZ MIRKO (Member)
Serbian Renewal Movement – Demo-Christian Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Serbian Renewal Movement – Demo-Christian Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
COMIC GORDANA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DERETA MILJENKO (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
GEROV RADMILA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DRONJAK MILICA (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
FILIPOVSKI DUBRAVKA (Member)
New Serbia Parliamentary Group
DJERIC ZLATA (Deputy member)
New Serbia Parliamentary Group
JOVICKI VESNA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KORAC Dr ZARKO (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
KOVAC VESNA (Member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KOVÁCS ELVIRA (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
LUCIC LJILJANA (Deputy Chairperson)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
OMEROVIC MEHO (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILEKIC VESNA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
STOJSIC DJORDJE (Deputy member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC Dr NENAD (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
RAKONJAC Dr VESNA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SAVELJIC SLAVICA (Member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STEFANOVIC DR NEBOJSA (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
STOJANOVIC NEVENA (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
KOMLENOVIC RADOSLAV (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
VOJIC MARKOVIC MILICA (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
BANOVIC DONKA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

12th Sitting of the Committee on the Rights of the Child

Thursday, 5 December 2013 |

At the sitting held on 5 December in Pancevo, with the support of the United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) and Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC), the members of the Committee on the Rights of the Child were presented the child and youth welfare models in the city of Pancevo by the representatives of the local self-government.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Sunday, 21 October
  • No announcements for selected date

Full event calendar