Committees

Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JUGOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BICANIN MILENA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JELENKOVIC Dr PREDRAG (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BOJIC DUBRAVKO (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
SAVIC NIKOLA (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
HASANI FATMIR (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
JERKOV Dr ALEKSANDRA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
BOZOVIC BALSA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JOKIC Doc. Dr MIHAILO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC BOGDAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC NATASA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JEVTIC JOVICA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KNEZEVIC Prof. Dr MILAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAREZANOVIC MARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KORAC Dr ZARKO (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
GEGIC BAJRO (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
KOSANIC DJORDJE (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
JEVDJIC MARIJA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BUKVIC MD - PhD DANICA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVSKA LjUPKA (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
RADOJEVIC NEMANJA (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC Prof. Dr ZARKO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKONjAC Dr LjUBINKO (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
ORLIC Dr VLADIMIR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
AVRAMOV ANDRIJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Member)
Vojvodina Front, Serbia 21 Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Deputy member)
Vojvodina Front, Serbia 21 Parliamentary Group
STOJMIROVIC Prof. Dr LJUBISA (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DRAGISIC Prof. Dr ZORAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZUKORLIC MUAMER (Chairperson)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
LjUBIC MILAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

43rd Sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

Wednesday, 22 January 2020 |

At the sitting held on 22 January, the members of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society considered a number of bills on the agenda of the 19th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature, in detail.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
monday, 26 october
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the First Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2020 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Committee on Human and Minority Rights and Gender Equality (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Environmental Protection Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Health and the Family (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Security Services Control Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - National Assembly Speaker Ivica Dacic meets with Russian Ambassador to Serbia Alexander Botsan-Kharchenko (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Committee on Kosovo-Metohija (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar