Youth and Sports Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BUGARCIC MARIJA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DINCIC VUK (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIKOVIC SRDJAN (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
DJOKIC BRANIMIR (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
GOJKOVIC ZIKA (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
CIKIRIZ MIRKO (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
JERKOV MA ALEKSANDRA (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
RADOVANOVIC RADOVAN (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
JOVISIC JADRANKA (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
STANKOVIC MSci ZIVOJIN (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIJALjEVIC SLADJAN (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
MILICEVIC DJORDJE (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia – United Serbia Parliamentary Group
KASALOVIC ZORAN (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia – United Serbia Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC TIJANA (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC IVAN (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
PEJCIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia – Vojislav Kostunica
PETKOVIC LJUBISA (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
RANDJELOVIC MILjAN (Member)
United Region of Serbia
STOJANOVIC FILIP (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
TÓTH TAMAŚ (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC MILAN (Chairperson)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
BOZOVIC DRAGOSLAV (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

Thirty-Fourth Sitting of the Youth and Sports Committee

Thursday, 2 February 2012 |

At the sitting held on 2 February the Youth and Sports Committee considered the Ministry of Youth and Sport Activity Information for the period 1 October-31 December 2011.

M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Thursday, 26 April
  • 10.00 - continuation of the Fourth Sitting of the First Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2018 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Prof. Dr Vojislav Seselj (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.15 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.30 - press conference of the MPs of the New Serbia – Movement for Serbia’s Salvation Parliamentary Group (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - the Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region meets with a delegation of the Alliance of Municipal Associations of Refugees and Displaced Persons of the Republic of Srpska – Bijeljina (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasi

  • 12.50 - press conference of MP Dr Nada Kostic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 15.30 - the members of the PFG with Finland meet with the Finnish Ambassador to Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 16.00 - institute of parliamentary questions on the last Thursday of the month (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

Full event calendar