Committees

Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JUGOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BICANIN MILENA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JELENKOVIC Dr PREDRAG (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BOJIC DUBRAVKO (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
SAVIC NIKOLA (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
HASANI FATMIR (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
JERKOV Dr ALEKSANDRA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
BOZOVIC BALSA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JOKIC Doc. Dr MIHAILO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC BOGDAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC NATASA St. (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JEVTIC JOVICA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KNEZEVIC Prof. Dr MILAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAREZANOVIC MARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KORAC Dr ZARKO (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
GEGIC BAJRO (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
KOSANIC DJORDJE (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
JEVDJIC MARIJA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BUKVIC MD - PhD DANICA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVSKA LjUPKA (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
RADOJEVIC NEMANJA (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC Prof. Dr ZARKO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKONjAC Dr LjUBINKO (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
ORLIC Dr VLADIMIR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
AVRAMOV ANDRIJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
STOJMIROVIC Prof. Dr LJUBISA (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DRAGISIC Prof. Dr ZORAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZUKORLIC Dr MUAMER (Chairperson)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
LjUBIC MILAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

42nd Sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

Monday, 20 January 2020 |

At the sitting held on 20 January 2020, the members of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society considered a number of bills on the agenda of the 19th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
monday, 20 january
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 9.15 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, library)

  • 10.00 - 19th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Milija Miletic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MP Djordje Vukadinovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MP Nada Kostic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of MP Zoran Zivkovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.15 - the Head of the National Assembly delegation to PACE meets with the Ukrainian Ambassador to Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar