Committees

Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC MIROSLAV (Member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
BOGDANOVIC GORAN (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
BOGATINOVIC ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZELjUG MARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BOZIC NENAD (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
DjURIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
DAVIDOVAC TIJANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BIRMANCEVIC Dr BOBAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy Chairperson)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
PÉK ZOLTÁN (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
JANCIC RADOVAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BULATOVIC SLAVISA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JESIC GORAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC DUSAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
LUKIC MLADEN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DRAGAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
MARAS MARJANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKONjAC Dr LjUBINKO (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MATIC VEROLjUB (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SAVKIC DRAGAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MILETIC MILIJA (Member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
RADICEVIC DALIBOR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIRCIC MILORAD (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
LjUBENOVIC TOMISLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DjOKIC ZVONIMIR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTOVIC OGNjEN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
COKIC RADOSLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RISTICEVIC MARIJAN (Chairperson)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
KARADzIC ANA (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
SEVARLIC Prof. Dr MILADIN (Member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group
KOSTIC MA IVAN (Deputy member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

29th Sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

Thursday, 10 May 2018 |

At the sitting held on 10 May, the members of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee considered the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Activity Information for the first quarter of 2018.

M T W T F S S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Thursday, 24 May
  • 8.45 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the IPU President (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 9.00 - member of NARS standing delegation to IPU and coordinator of Sustainable Development Goals Focus Group Prof. Dr Milorad Mijatovic meets with the Deputy Director of the UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS (NA House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.15 - press conference of the National Assembly Speaker and the IPU President and signing of the visitors’ book (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 9.30 - regional seminar on the Sustainable Development Goals for the Parliaments of Central and Eastern Europe and Central Asia, organized by the National Assembly and IPU (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Small Hall)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the Fifth Sitting of the First Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2018 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Marinika Tepic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.15 - press conference of MP Miljan Damjanovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.30 - press conference of MP Tomislav Zigmanov (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.45 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar