Committees

Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC MIROSLAV (Member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
BOGDANOVIC GORAN (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party, People's Party Parliamentary Group
BOGATINOVIC ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZELjUG MARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BOZIC NENAD (Member)
Enough Is Enough Parliamentary Group
DjURIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Enough Is Enough Parliamentary Group
DAVIDOVAC TIJANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BIRMANCEVIC Dr BOBAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy Chairperson)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
PÉK ZOLTÁN (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
JANCIC RADOVAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BULATOVIC SLAVISA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JESIC GORAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC DUSAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
LUKIC MLADEN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC DRAGAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
MARAS MARJANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKONjAC Dr LjUBINKO (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MATIC VEROLjUB (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OGNjANOVIC OLIVERA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MILETIC MILIJA (Member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
RADICEVIC DALIBOR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIRCIC MILORAD (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
LjUBENOVIC TOMISLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DjOKIC ZVONIMIR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTOVIC OGNjEN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
COKIC RADOSLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RISTICEVIC MARIJAN (Chairperson)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
KARADzIC ANA (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
SEVARLIC Prof. Dr MILADIN (Member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group
KOSTIC MA IVAN (Deputy member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

21st Sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee

Monday, 13 November 2017 |

At the sitting held on 13 November, the members of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee considered the Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Activity Information for the third quarter of 2017.

Previous month Next month November 2017
M T W T F S S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
Thursday, 23 November
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.00 - Fourth Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2017 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MP Prof. Dr Vojislav Seselj (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.15 - press conference of the members of the Enough is Enough Parliamentary Group (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MP Marijan Risticevic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • exhibition - Blue Sea Tomb (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar