Committees

Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BARISIC Dr DRAGANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RAKIC KATARINA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
CANAK NENAD (Member)
Vojvodina Front, Serbia 21 Parliamentary Group
MILIC NENAD (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
CIRIC GORAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JERKOV Dr ALEKSANDRA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
COLAKOVIC MOMO (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KOVACEVIC BORISAV (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC BRANIMIR (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
ZIVKOVIC SLAVICA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KONSTANTINOVIC NENAD (Deputy Chairperson)
Vojvodina Front, Serbia 21 Parliamentary Group
DJURISIC MARKO (Deputy member)
Vojvodina Front, Serbia 21 Parliamentary Group
LAKETIC MD - PhD DARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC VERA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MACURA TATJANA (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
DjURIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARKOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BOGATINOVIC ZARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MARTINOVIC Dr ALEKSANDAR (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTIC PILJA BILJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MATIC VEROLjUB (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BOZIC SANDRA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MILICEVIC DJORDJE (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILADINOVIC STEFANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC PETAR (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUJIC VOJISLAV (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
SAROVIC NEMANJA (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
RADETA VJERICA (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
SESELj Prof. Dr VOJISLAV (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
MIRCIC MILORAD (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
STOJKOVIC DUSICA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC GORAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZELjUG MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIJATOVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

77th Sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues

Thursday, 23 April 2020 |

At the sitting held on 23 April, the members of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues ascertained the proposal of amendments to the 2020 Assembly Budget prepared by the National Assembly Secretary General.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
monday, 26 october
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the First Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2020 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Committee on Human and Minority Rights and Gender Equality (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Environmental Protection Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Health and the Family (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Security Services Control Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - National Assembly Speaker Ivica Dacic meets with Russian Ambassador to Serbia Alexander Botsan-Kharchenko (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Committee on Kosovo-Metohija (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar