Wednesday, 15 May 2019

58th Sitting of the European Integration Committee

At the sitting held on 15 May 2019, the European Integration Committee considered the Report on the Republic of Serbia EU accession negotiations during the Austrian Presidency-in-Office (July - December 2018).


The Report was presented by the Head of the Negotiating Team for the Accession of the Republic of Serbia to the EU Prof. Dr Tanja Miscevic, and having discussed it, the Committee members accepted the Report.

The Committee went on to appoint a delegation to take part in the meeting of the European Affairs Committees of the Visegrad Group (V4) Parliaments in Bratislava, Slovak Republic, 16-18 June 2019 and selected Committee Chairman Nenad Clanak and Committee members Dubravka Filipovski and Vesna Markovic.

The Committee also selected a delegation for the 61st COSAC Plenary in Bucharest, Romania, 23 – 25 June 2019 viz. Committee members Dragan Sormaz, Gordana Comic and MA Dejan Radenkovic.

The sitting was chaired by Committee Chairman Nenad Clanak, and attended by the following Committee members and deputy members: Dusica Stojkovic, Dubravka Filipovski, Milorad Haji Stosic, Zvonimir Djokic, Dragan Sormaz, Ivana Nikolic, Olivera Pesic, Gordana Comic, Natasa Vuckovic, Elvira Kovacs, Vesna Markovic and MA Dejan Radenkovic.


Committees related to this activity



Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 1
monday, 24 february
  • 8.30 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 8.30 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, library)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - Voting Day on all the items on the agenda of the 25th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 9.45 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.00 - 26th Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th Legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - press conference of MP Tatjana Macura (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Dr Aleksandra Jerkov (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MP Zoran Zivkovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.15 - press conference of MP Dr Sanda Raskovic Ivic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 14.30 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic and Marija Janjusevic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.50 - press conference of MP Djordje Vukadinovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar