Committees

European Integration Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BACEVAC Dr MUAMER (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BAUER Doc. Dr IVAN (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
CANAK NENAD (Chairperson)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
COMIC GORDANA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VIDENOVIC MAJA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DjOKIC ZVONIMIR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TORBICA BOJAN (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
GRUJIC MLADEN (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
FILIPOVSKI DUBRAVKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC VERA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC IVANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOVÁCS ELVIRA (Deputy Chairperson)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
PÁSZTOR Dr. BÁLINT (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
MARKOVIC VESNA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TOMASEVIC DAMNJANOVIC TANJA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MICIN ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JANjUSEVIC KRSTO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTIC PILJA BILJANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PESIC OLIVERA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RADENKOVIC MA DEJAN (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
SESELj ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
DAMJANOVIC MILjAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
SORMAZ DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
VELjKOVIĆ DRAGAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
STEVANOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
DjURIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJKOVIC DUSICA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARADzIC ANA (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
COLAKOVIC MOMO (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC NATASA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JERKOV Dr ALEKSANDRA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

66th Sitting of the European Integration Committee

Tuesday, 22 October 2019 |

At the sitting held on 22 October, the members of the European Integration Committee considered a number of bills on the agenda of the Fourth Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2019.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
tuesday, 12 november
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 10.00 - Fifth Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2019 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - press conference of MP Sonja Pavlovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - press conference of MP Zoran Zivkovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.30 - press conference of MP Prof. Dr Vojislav Seselj (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of MP Marinika Tepic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.00 - meeting organized by the Culture and Information Committee with the topic: Defining the term of representation without discrimination for all political subjects during the electoral campaign (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Small Hall)

  • 14.10 - press conference of MP Dragan Sormaz (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar