Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia (1963-1974)


National Assembly Building, 14 Kralja Milana Street; the first session was held there on 20 March 1954

Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia (1963-1974)

Assembly Speaker Deputy Speakers Secretaries
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia 25 June 1963 – 20 April 1967 Dušan Petrović Dobrivoje Radosavljević and Džavid Nimani Milivoje Kovačević
- Council of the Republic Dobrivoje Radosavljević, followed by Bogoljub Stojanović Marija Jagodić, followed by Milan Bačkalić followed by Desanka Romić Radiša Bogdanović
- Economic Council Dušan Puđa, followed by Dušan Bogdanov Imre Teke, followed by Ljubica Aržišnik Dušan Prica, followed by Dragiša Miljković
- Culture and Education Council Svetislav Đurić Sadeta Buljubašić, followed by Leposava Radović Radojko Krunić
- Social Security and Health Council Perka Vitorović, followed by Sveta Popović Dr Milan Palanački Božidar Vorkapić
- Organisational and Political Council Svetolik Lazarević followed by Velibor Ljujić followed by Momčilo Milovanović Milisav Đurić Miodrag Zečević
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1967 – 25 April 1969 Miloš Minić Rista Antunović, Stjepan Krtanjek and Sinan Hasani Milan Mihajlović and Nedeljko Radaković
- Council of the Republic Dragoslav-Draža Marković Živorad Mišić Radiša Bogdanović
- Economic Council Tankosava Simić Vojislav Vajda Dragiša Miljković
- Culture and Education Council Dr Zoran Pjanić Leposava Radović Radojko Krunić
- Social Security and Health Council Sveta Popović Dr Manojlo Budisavljević Božidar Vorkapić
- Organisational and Political Council Momčilo Milovanović Vučko Ivković Miodrag Zečević
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1969 – 19 April 1974 Dragoslav-Draža Marković Radovan Pantović, Sinan Hasani and Šandor Dobo Milan Mihajlović and Nedeljko Radaković
- Council of the Republic Mirko Popović Aleksandar Trajković Radiša Bogdanović
- Economic Council Branko Mirković Radmilo Marinković Pero Kovačević
- Culture and Education Council Dr Dragutin Tešić Milica Mijanović Radojko Krunić
- Social Security and Health Council Tankosava Simić Dr Aleksandar Nikolić Božidar Vorkapić
- Organisational and Political Council Boško Krunić Nikola Pavić Svetomir Petković
Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
thursday, 8 december
  • 8.30 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the Chairperson of the Standing Committee of the Council of the Republic of Belarus for Economy, Budget and Finances and the Ambassador of Belarus in Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the Third Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2022 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of the HOPE – NEW DSS – POKS Parliamentary Group (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Subcommittee on Sports (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - National Assembly Speaker and PABSEC President Dr Vladimir Orlic to address PABSEC General Assembly Spring Session (Hilton Hotel, 35 Kralja Milana Street)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 13.00 - ceremonial welcome of the Speaker of the Grand National Assembly of the Republic of Turkey (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.05 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the Speaker of the Grand National Assembly of the Republic of Turkey (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 13.40 - press conference of the National Assembly Speaker and Speaker of the Grand National Assembly of the Republic of Turkey (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 14.15 - press conference of MPs Janko Veselinovic, Anna Oreg, Danijela Grujic, Borislav Novakovic, Jelena Kalajdzic and Dragana Rakic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 15.00 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 15.00 - the PFG with Belarus meets with the delegation of the Council of the Republic of the National Assembly of the Republic of Belarus (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

Full event calendar