Multi-party National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia (1991-2017)


Grand Hall of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia

Multi-party National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia (1991-2014)

ASSEMBLY SPEAKER DEPUTY SPEAKERS SECRETARY DEPUTY SECRETARIES
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 1st legislature (11 January 1991 – 25 January 1993) from 11 January 1991 to 5 June 1991 Prof. Dr Slobodan Unković; from 5 June 1991 Aleksandar Bakočević from 16 January 1991: Vukašin Jokanović, Radovan Pankov, Dr Pavić Obradović and Dr Borivoje Petrović from 16 January 1991 Vladeta Popović from 21 July 1992 Slobodan Mladenović
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 2nd legislature (25 January 1993 – 20 October 1993) from 25 January 1993 to 29 June 1993 MA Zoran Lilić; from 29 June 1993 Dr Zoran Aranđelović from 28 January 1993: MA Miroljub Mladenović, Ljubiša Petković, Dragan Todorović and to 29 June 1993 MA Zoran Ćetković; from 29 June 1993 Branka Ješić from 28 January 1993 Dr Ljiljana Petković from 21 July 1992 Slobodan Mladenović; from 28 January 1993 Zoran Militarov
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 3rd legislature (24 January 1994 – 3 December 1997) from 1 February 1994 Dragan Tomić from 11 February 1994: Vojislav Andrić, Dr Đorđe Bašić, Vojislav Mihailović; from 1 November 1995MA Miroslav Zdravković from 11 February 1994 Dr Ljiljana Petković from 21 July 1992 Slobodan Mladenović; from 28 January 1993 to 19 July 1994 Zoran Militarov
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 4th legislature (3 December 1997 – 22 January 2001) from 3 December 1997 Dragan Tomić from 3 December 1997: Vojislav Mihailović, Prof. Dr Vladimir Štambuk and to 22 May 1998 Dragan Todorović; from 29 December 1997 to 13 September 1999 Ištvan Išpanovič from 26 May 1998 Dragoljub Stamenković from 11 Aprila 2000 Miladin Zarkov from 3 December 1997 to 15 July 1999 Predrag Trajković from 15 July 1999 Snežana Đukić from 29 December 1997 to 14 July 1999 Nebojša Rodić; from 15 July 1999 Marica Savić
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 5th legislature (22 January 2001 – 27 January 2004) from 22 January 2001 to 6 December 2001 Dragan Maršićanin from 6 December 2001 Nataša Mićić from 22 January 2001: Gordana Čomić, Ljubiša Maravić, to 6 December 2001 Nataša Mićić and to 19 June 2002 Rodoljub Šabić from 22 January 2001 to 12 June 2001 Georgije Marić from 4 July 2002 Anđelka Dimitrijević from 9 April 2001 Periša Jovanović
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 6th legislature (27 January 2004 – 14 February 2007) from 4 February 2004 to 3 March 2004 Dragan Maršićanin from 4 March 2004 Predrag Marković from 4 February 2004: Zoran R. Anđelković, Stefan Zankov, Vojislav Mihailović, Gordana Pop Lazić and to 4 March 2004 Predrag Marković; from 4 March 2004 to 17 November 2004 Emilija Krstić from 4 March 2004 to 29 November 2004 Dušan Petrović from 14 December 2004 Milan Marković from 22 December 2005 Radojko Obradović from 6 February 2004 Marko Danilović from 25 February 2004 Periša Jovanović
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 7th legislature (14 February 2007 – 11 June 2008) from 8 May 2007 to 13 May 2007 Tomislav Nikolić from 23 May 2007 Oliver Dulić from 9 May 2007: Nataša Jovanović, Milutin Mrkonjić and Radojko Obradović; from 23 May 2007: Miloljub Albijanić, Božidar Delić and Esad Džudžević from 9 May 2007 to 23 May 2007 Marko Danilović from 29 May 2007 Tamara Stojčević to 29 May 2007 Periša Jovanović from 29 May 2007 Marko Danilović and Miloš Todorović
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 8th legislature (11 June 2008 – 31 May 2012) from 25 June 2008 Prof. Dr Slavica Đukić Dejanović from 26 June 2008: Nataša Jovanović, Božidar Delić, Nikola Novaković, Radojko Obradović, Judita Popović and Gordana Čomić from 27 June 2008 Veljko Odalović, (note - from 27 February 2010 the title changed to Secretary General) from 7 October 2008 to 26 March 2010 Bojan Pudar from 28 July 2010 Mladen Mladenović (note - from 27 February 2010 the title changed to Deputy Secretary General)
ASSEMBLY SPEAKER DEPUTY SPEAKERS SECRETARY GENERAL DEPUTY SECRETARIES GENERAL
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 9th legislature (31 May 2012 – 16 April 2014) from 23 July 2012 Dr Nebojša Stefanović from 23 July 2012 Konstantin Arsenović, Vesna Kovač, Dr Žarko Korać, Dr Nenad Popović and Gordana Čomić from 23 July 2012 Jana Ljubičić from 25 July 2012 Mladen Mladenović and Radoslav Vujović
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 10th legislature (16 April 2014 – 3 Jun 2016) from 23 April 2014 Maja Gojković from 23 April 2014 Veroljub Arsić, MA Igor Bečić, Konstantin Arsenović, Gordana Čomić, Ninoslav Stojadinović and Prof. Dr Vladimir Marinković from 23 April 2014 to 24 September 2015 Jana Ljubičić to 29 April 2014 Radoslav Vujović
to 23 May 2014 Mladen Mladenović
from 23 May to 1 September 2014
Gordana Stamenić
from 23 May 2014
Srđan Smiljanić (from 25 September to 16 October 2015, pursuant to Article 36, paragraph 2, of the National Assembly Rules of Procedure, performs the duty of Secretary General)
from 23 October 2014
Branko Marinković (from 16 October 2015, pursuant to Article 36, paragraph 2, of the National Assembly Rules of Procedure, performs the duty of Secretary General)
National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia 11th legislature (from 3 Jun 2016) from 6 Jun 2016 Maja Gojković from 6 Jun 2016 Konstantin Arsenović, Veroljub Arsić, Prof. Dr Vladimir Marinković, Djordje Milićević, Vjerica Radeta and Gordana Čomić from 6 Jun 2016 Svetislava Bulajić