Delegate Assembly (1974-1990)


Seal of the Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia since 1974

Delegate Assembly (1974-1990)

Assembly Speaker Deputy Speakers Secretaries
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1974 – 20 April 1978 Živan Vasiljević Dr Slobodan Gligorijević, Iso Njegovan and Refki Dauti Secretary General: Nikola Pavić
Council of Associated Labour Nikola Paunović Bogoljub Milovanović Pero Kovačević
Council of Municipalities Milenko Mojsilović Dragomir Milenković Velimir Dogandžić
Social-Political Council Risto Jovanović Branko Jovanović Radiša Bogdanović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 5 May 1978 – 28 April 1982 Dušan Čkrebić Aljuš Gaši, Iso Njegovan, Slavoljub Rašković, Miloš Milosavljević and Petar Jovanović Secretary General: Igor Kitarović
Council of Associated Labour Branislav Penezić Nikola Stojanović Pero Kovačević
Council of Municipalities Miodrag Bogdanović Olga Nikolić Velimir Dogandžić
Social-Political Council Milutin Milošević Milan Kojičin Radiša Bogdanović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 5 May 1982 – 24 April 1986 Branko Pešić, followed by Dr Slobodan Gligorijević Petar Kostić, Milan Dragović, Zlatija Đukić-Veljović, Imre Balint; from 5 May 1984: Svetozar Grbić, Dr Borisav Jović, Milutin Milošević and Zlatica Nastić Secretary General: Milan Radonjić
Council of Associated Labour Dragoslav Nikolić, followed by Đorđe Janković Šaip Suka, followed by Dragiša Petrović Milivoje Stanisavljević, followed by Milorad Macić
Council of Municipalities Petar Jovanović Novak Rodić MA Živorad Rajšić
Social-Political Council Milutin Milošević, followed by Rodoljub Stanić followed by Milan Dragović Vinka Tomić, followed by Jovo Mišković Vlastimir Mihajlović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1986 – 14 September 1989 Branislav Ikonić; from 6 May 1988: Dr Borisav Jović; from 6 May 1989: Zoran Sokolović Miodrag Bogdanović, Olga Nikolić, Miloš Sinđić, Milan Šešlija and Jan Širka; from 6 May 1988: Krsta Avramović, Velimir Vukmanović, Dr Tomislav Bandin and Ferat Ahmeti Secretary General: Predrag Todorović, followed by Vladeta Popović
Council of Associated Labour Jovan Nikolić Rozmir Milojević Milorad Macić
Council of Municipalities Dragan Nikolić Miroslava Marinković Dobrivoje Popović
Social-Political Council Živojin Žika Radojlović Afrim Deva Vlastimir Mihajlović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia and Assemblies of the Republic of Serbia 5 December 1989 – 31 December 1990 Zoran Sokolović Vukašin Jokanović, Dr Slobodan Janjić and Đorđe Šćepančević Secretary General: Vladeta Popović
Council of Associated Labour Miloš Laban Dušan Kosjer Milorad Macić
Council of Municipalities Dr Milorad Babović Behadin Ahmeti Dobrivoje Popović
Social-Political Council Žika Radojlović Dr Radivoje Marinković Vlastimir Mihajlović
Previous month Next month November 2017
M T W T F S S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
Tuesday, 21 November

Full event calendar