Delegate Assembly (1974-1990)


Seal of the Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia since 1974

Delegate Assembly (1974-1990)

Assembly Speaker Deputy Speakers Secretaries
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1974 – 20 April 1978 Živan Vasiljević Dr Slobodan Gligorijević, Iso Njegovan and Refki Dauti Secretary General: Nikola Pavić
Council of Associated Labour Nikola Paunović Bogoljub Milovanović Pero Kovačević
Council of Municipalities Milenko Mojsilović Dragomir Milenković Velimir Dogandžić
Social-Political Council Risto Jovanović Branko Jovanović Radiša Bogdanović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 5 May 1978 – 28 April 1982 Dušan Čkrebić Aljuš Gaši, Iso Njegovan, Slavoljub Rašković, Miloš Milosavljević and Petar Jovanović Secretary General: Igor Kitarović
Council of Associated Labour Branislav Penezić Nikola Stojanović Pero Kovačević
Council of Municipalities Miodrag Bogdanović Olga Nikolić Velimir Dogandžić
Social-Political Council Milutin Milošević Milan Kojičin Radiša Bogdanović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 5 May 1982 – 24 April 1986 Branko Pešić, followed by Dr Slobodan Gligorijević Petar Kostić, Milan Dragović, Zlatija Đukić-Veljović, Imre Balint; from 5 May 1984: Svetozar Grbić, Dr Borisav Jović, Milutin Milošević and Zlatica Nastić Secretary General: Milan Radonjić
Council of Associated Labour Dragoslav Nikolić, followed by Đorđe Janković Šaip Suka, followed by Dragiša Petrović Milivoje Stanisavljević, followed by Milorad Macić
Council of Municipalities Petar Jovanović Novak Rodić MA Živorad Rajšić
Social-Political Council Milutin Milošević, followed by Rodoljub Stanić followed by Milan Dragović Vinka Tomić, followed by Jovo Mišković Vlastimir Mihajlović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1986 – 14 September 1989 Branislav Ikonić; from 6 May 1988: Dr Borisav Jović; from 6 May 1989: Zoran Sokolović Miodrag Bogdanović, Olga Nikolić, Miloš Sinđić, Milan Šešlija and Jan Širka; from 6 May 1988: Krsta Avramović, Velimir Vukmanović, Dr Tomislav Bandin and Ferat Ahmeti Secretary General: Predrag Todorović, followed by Vladeta Popović
Council of Associated Labour Jovan Nikolić Rozmir Milojević Milorad Macić
Council of Municipalities Dragan Nikolić Miroslava Marinković Dobrivoje Popović
Social-Political Council Živojin Žika Radojlović Afrim Deva Vlastimir Mihajlović
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia and Assemblies of the Republic of Serbia 5 December 1989 – 31 December 1990 Zoran Sokolović Vukašin Jokanović, Dr Slobodan Janjić and Đorđe Šćepančević Secretary General: Vladeta Popović
Council of Associated Labour Miloš Laban Dušan Kosjer Milorad Macić
Council of Municipalities Dr Milorad Babović Behadin Ahmeti Dobrivoje Popović
Social-Political Council Žika Radojlović Dr Radivoje Marinković Vlastimir Mihajlović
M T W T F S S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Thursday, 24 May
  • 8.45 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the IPU President (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 9.00 - member of NARS standing delegation to IPU and coordinator of Sustainable Development Goals Focus Group Prof. Dr Milorad Mijatovic meets with the Deputy Director of the UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS (NA House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.15 - press conference of the National Assembly Speaker and the IPU President and signing of the visitors’ book (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 9.30 - regional seminar on the Sustainable Development Goals for the Parliaments of Central and Eastern Europe and Central Asia, organized by the National Assembly and IPU (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Small Hall)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the Fifth Sitting of the First Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2018 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Marinika Tepic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.15 - press conference of MP Miljan Damjanovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.30 - press conference of MP Tomislav Zigmanov (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.45 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar