Committees

Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BABIC Prim. Dr VLADO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DJURISIC ZIVAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BOZIC SANDRA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOMLENSKI DjORDjE (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
BROZ JOSIP (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STEVIC ZVONIMIR (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
CORILIC MILENA (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
GAJIC GORICA (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
SULKIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
IMAMOVIC ENIS (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
MICIC NATASA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
JELENKOVIC Dr PREDRAG (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BICANIN MILENA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JEVDJIC MARIJA (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUJIC OBRADOVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
JEVTOVIC VUKOJICIC MILANKA (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC PAVLOVIC Dr SVETLANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MALETIC ALEKSANDRA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JANCIC RADOVAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVSKA LjUPKA (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
MACURA TATJANA (Deputy member)
Enough Is Enough Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC VUKAJLOVIC VESNA (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
STOJANOVIC FILIP (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC BOSKO (Member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group
JANjUSEVIC MARIJA (Deputy member)
Dveri Parliamentary Group
RANCIC Prim. Dr BRANIMIR (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SAVKIC DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
REPAC Dr DESANKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TORBICA BOJAN (Member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
MAJKIC ALEKSANDRA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZIGMANOV TOMISLAV (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC NATASA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

28th Sitting of the of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction

Tuesday, 17 July 2018 |

At the sitting held on 17 July 2018 and closed to the public, the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction considered and gave a positive opinion to the Proposal of the Negotiating Position of the Republic of Serbia for the Intergovernmental Conference on the Accession of the Republic of Serbia to the European Union for Negotiating Chapter 2 – Freedom of movement for workers.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Thursday, 20 September
  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Environmental Protection Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 15.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 16.15 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar