Committees

Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BULATOVIC SLAVISA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
VELjKOVIĆ DRAGAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DESPOTOVIĆ ZORAN (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
JOJIC PETAR (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
JOKIC Doc. Dr MIHAILO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TOMASEVIC DAMNJANOVIC TANJA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC NEDJO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJADINOVIC Dr DANIJELA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KOMLENSKI DjORDjE (Member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
RISTICEVIC MARIJAN (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
MARTINOVIC Dr ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOMPIROVIC STANIJA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MICIC NATASA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
MILIC NENAD (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
MICIN ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARIC MILANKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARAS MARJANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PALALIC JOVAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
FILIPOVIC SRBISLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PANTIC PILJA BILJANA (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MAJKIC ALEKSANDRA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PÁSZTOR BÁLINT (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
PÉK ZOLTÁN (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians - Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
PAVLOVIC DUSAN (Member)
Enough Is Enough Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC MA JASMINA (Deputy member)
Enough Is Enough Parliamentary Group
PERIC SRETO (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
MANDIC MOMCILO (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC DUSAN (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC NATASA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC PETAR (Chairperson)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUJIC OBRADOVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
RAKIC KATARINA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAREZANOVIC MARKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

38th Sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government

Tuesday, 17 July 2018 |

At the sitting held on 17 July, the members of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government considered the Proposal of the Decision on the election of judges to judicial office for the first time, submitted by the High Judicial Council.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Thursday, 20 September
  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Environmental Protection Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 15.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 16.15 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar