Committees

Culture and Information Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ÖKRÉSZ ROZÁLIA (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
ÚJHELYI MA ÁKOS (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
NEDELjKOVIC Dr OLIVERA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
BOZIC SANDRA (Chairperson)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC IVANA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
COTRIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
TODOROVIC MARIJA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC MA JADRANKA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
TOMIC ZORAN (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
KOLUNDzIJA JOVAN (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
MARIC LjUBOMIR (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
MIHAILOVIC-VACIC NATASA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
COSOVIC SAMIRA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIRCETIC VUK (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
RIBAC IVAN (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC MILICA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
DACIC MILICA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
PAJKIC LAV-GRIGORIJE (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
MILjANIC ANA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
PAUNOVIC SNEZANA (Deputy Chairperson)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAILOVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC MIRA (Member)
PUPS -"Three P’s" Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
PUPS -"Three P’s" Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC MILENA (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
RAJIC PREDRAG (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
SRETENOVIC JELICA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PUPIN KOSCAL JUSTINA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
TASOVAC IVAN (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
BAKAREC NEBOJŠA (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
TERZIC MILOS (Member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
TORBICA BOJAN (Deputy member)
“Aleksandar Vucic – For Our Children” Parliamentary Group
TOMIC ZELjKO (Member)
SPAS Parliamentary Group
KITANOVIC MINA (Deputy member)
SPAS Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

12th Sitting of the Culture and Information Committee

Thursday, 15 April 2021 |

At the sitting held on 15 April 2021, the members of the Culture and Information Committee established the list of candidates that meet the conditions of the Public Call for the election of candidates for Radio Television Serbia Public Broadcasting Service Programme Board members.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
monday, 19 april
  • 11.00 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Rights of the Child (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly Building, 14 Kralja Milana Street, Blue Salon)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Committee on Finance State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Small Hall)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 15.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

Full event calendar