Committees

Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC IRENA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RADOJEVIC Dr ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BUDIMIROVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BANOVIC DONKA (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
IGIC Prof Dr RUZICA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party of Serbia - Vojislav Kostunica Parliamentary Group
BOZOVIC BALSA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
GORDIC VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
CVETICANIN Dr NEVEN (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARINKOVIC Prof. Dr VLADIMIR (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
DERETA MILJENKO (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
BULAJIC МА SVETISLAVA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
DJELIC MA BOZIDAR (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VESELINOVIC Dr JANKO (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
KNEZEVIC Prof. Dr MILAN (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZIVKOVIC MILINKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOMLENOVIC RADOSLAV (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJANOVIC NEVENA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
MEHANDZIC DJURDJIC JOVANA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
KUNTIC PETAR (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BOGOSAVLjEVIC BOSKOVIC Prof. Dr SNEZANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILENIC SASA (Member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
SAVELJIC SLAVICA (Deputy member)
United Regions of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
STOJSIC DJORDJE (Deputy member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
POSKURICA MILETA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ILIC STOSIC BILJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
RADOVANOVIC TANJA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
STOJKOVIC MIODRAG (Chairperson)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
LUCIC LJILJANA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group
PAUNOVIC VERA (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia (PUPS) Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

31st Sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

Wednesday, 29 January 2014 |

At the sitting held on 29 January, the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society discussed the Petition of the students who enrolled in undergraduate studies before the current Law on Higher Education came into force (10 September 2005), formulated the candidate list for the election of a National Education Council member and had a presentation on the Draft Law amending and modifying the Law on Prevention of Doping in Sports.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Thursday, 19 July
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Health and the Family (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 9.00 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the Speaker of the House of Representatives of the Arab Republic of Egypt (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 9.35 - press conference of the National Assembly Speaker and the Speaker of the House of Representatives of the Arab Republic of Egypt (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 10.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 10.00 - the Chairman of Committee on Kosovo-Metohija meets with the UN Assistant Secretary-General for Political Affairs (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - 17th Special Sitting of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - continuation of the Ninth Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.30 - opening of the exhibition in honour of 110 years of diplomatic relations between the Republic of Serbia and the Arab Republic of Egypt (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, vestibule and Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of the MP Milorad Mircic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.15 - press conference of the MP Branislav Mihajlovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar