Committees

Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
BABIC Prim. Dr VLADO (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
DJURISIC ZIVAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BOZIC SANDRA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOMLENSKI DjORDjE (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
BROZ JOSIP (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STEVIC ZVONIMIR (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
CORILIC MILENA (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
GAJIC GORICA (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
SULKIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
IMAMOVIC ENIS (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
MICIC NATASA (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
JEVDJIC MARIJA (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUJIC OBRADOVIC JELENA (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
JEVTOVIC VUKOJICIC MILANKA (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC PAVLOVIC Dr SVETLANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MACURA TATJANA (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVSKA LjUPKA (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
MALETIC ALEKSANDRA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JANCIC RADOVAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC VUKAJLOVIC VESNA (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
STOJANOVIC FILIP (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC BOSKO (Member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
JANjUSEVIC MARIJA (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups
RANCIC Prim. Dr BRANIMIR (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SAVKIC DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
REPAC Dr DESANKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TORBICA BOJAN (Member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
MAJKIC ALEKSANDRA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ZIGMANOV TOMISLAV (Member)
Vojvodina Front, Serbia 21 Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC NATASA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
ZIVKOVIC SLAVICA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BICANIN MILENA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

45th Sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction

Thursday, 27 February 2020 |

At the sitting held on 27 February, the members of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction considered the Bill on the Rights of Veterans, Disabled Veterans, Civilian War Invalids and their Family Members, in detail.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
monday, 26 october
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the First Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2020 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Committee on Human and Minority Rights and Gender Equality (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Environmental Protection Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Health and the Family (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Security Services Control Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - National Assembly Speaker Ivica Dacic meets with Russian Ambassador to Serbia Alexander Botsan-Kharchenko (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Committee on Kosovo-Metohija (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar