Committees

Culture and Information Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TORBICA BOJAN (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
BELACIC ALEKSANDRA (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
SAVIC NIKOLA (Deputy member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
BOGOSAVLjEVIC BOSKOVIC Prof. Dr SNEZANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC MA JADRANKA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARADzIC ANA (Deputy member)
Socialists’ Movement - People’s Peasant Party - United Peasant Party Parliamentary Group
JUGOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
LUKIC MLADEN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOMPIROVIC STANIJA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC MARIJA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOSTIC DRAGANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
COTRIC ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KRLIC MIRKO (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC BOGDAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MARJANOVIC VESNA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VIDENOVIC MAJA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
MICIC NATASA (Deputy Chairperson)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
IMAMOVIC ENIS (Deputy member)
Liberal Democratic Party - SDA Sandzak Parliamentary Group
MIHAILOVIC VACIC NATASA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
JELENKOVIC Dr PREDRAG (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVSKA LjUPKA (Member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
STEVANOVIC ALEKSANDAR (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
FILIPOVIC SRBISLAV (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAUNOVIC SNEZANA (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJADINOVIC Dr DANIJELA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
STEVANOVIC Dr ANA (Member)
Independent MPs Club Parliamentary Group
MACURA TATJANA (Deputy member)
Party of Modern Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOSIC HAJI MILORAD (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
KOVACEVIC BORISAV (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUKADINOVIC DjORDjE (Member)
New Serbia – Movement For Serbia’s Salvation Parliamentary Group
LAPCEVIC MILAN (Deputy member)
MPs not members of parliamentary groups

Committee activities

40th Sitting of the Culture and Information Committee

Friday, 21 February 2020 |

At the sitting held on 21 February, the Culture and Information Committee considered the Bill on Staro Sajmiste Memorial, submitted by the Government, in detail.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
monday, 26 october
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 9.30 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.00 - continuation of the First Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2020 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Committee on Human and Minority Rights and Gender Equality (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Environmental Protection Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 10.30 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Committee on Health and the Family (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Labour, Social Issues, Social Inclusion and Poverty Reduction (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Committee on Finance, State Budget and Control of Public Spending (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 11.30 - sitting of the Security Services Control Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Economy, Regional Development, Trade, Tourism and Energy (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.00 - sitting of the Defence and Internal Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Culture and Information Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 12.30 - sitting of the Committee on Kosovo-Metohija (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Committee on Administrative, Budgetary, Mandate and Immunity Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

Full event calendar