Committees

Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ARSIC VEROLJUB (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MUKOVIC MUJO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BESAROVIC Prof. Dr VESNA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BICANIN MILENA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
CIKIRIZ MIRKO (Member)
Serbian Renewal Movement – Demo-Christian Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BATIC OLGICA (Deputy member)
Serbian Renewal Movement – Demo-Christian Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
COMIC GORDANA (Member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
VUCKOVIC NATASA (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
HASANOVIC KORAC BILjANA (Deputy Chairperson)
Boris Tadic – Social Democratic Party, Together for Serbia Parliamentary Group
HOMEN SLOBODAN (Deputy member)
Boris Tadic – Social Democratic Party, Together for Serbia Parliamentary Group
JANKOVIC BRANKA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SIMIĆ Dr VESNA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOVANOVIC NEDJO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
SPASOJEVIC SUZANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARTINOVIC Dr ALEKSANDAR (Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KARIC MILANKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MICIN ZARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PRIBOJAC JELISAVETA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
DJURISIC ZIVAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC Prof. Dr ZARKO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILICEVIC DJORDJE (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
PANTIC PILJA BILJANA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC JASMINA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PÁSZTOR BÁLINT (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
VICEK ANAMARIJA (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC PETAR (Member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUJIC VOJISLAV (Deputy member)
United Serbia Parliamentary Group
POLOVINA DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC NENAD (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TOMASEVIC DAMNJANOVIC TANJA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
TODOROVIC DRAGAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
VUKMIRICA SVETISLAV (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SAVOVIC BILjANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

188th Sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues

Wednesday, 2 March 2016 |

At the sitting held on 2 March, the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues deliberated on the amendments submitted to the Bill on Employees in Autonomous Provinces and Local Self-Government Units.

M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Thursday, 26 April
  • 10.00 - continuation of the Fourth Sitting of the First Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2018 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Prof. Dr Vojislav Seselj (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.15 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.30 - press conference of the MPs of the New Serbia – Movement for Serbia’s Salvation Parliamentary Group (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - the Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region meets with a delegation of the Alliance of Municipal Associations of Refugees and Displaced Persons of the Republic of Srpska – Bijeljina (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasi

  • 12.50 - press conference of MP Dr Nada Kostic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 15.30 - the members of the PFG with Finland meet with the Finnish Ambassador to Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 16.00 - institute of parliamentary questions on the last Thursday of the month (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

Full event calendar