Committees

Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ALEKSIC IRENA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
SUSEC ZELJKO (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ATLAGIC Prof. Dr MARKO (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
CVETANOVIC MILORAD (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
BICANIN MILENA (Member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
BESAROVIC Prof. Dr VESNA (Deputy member)
Social Democratic Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
HALIMI RIZA (Member)
SDA Sandzak – Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
DAZDAREVIC SABINA (Deputy member)
SDA Sandzak – Party of Democratic Action Parliamentary Group
JERKOV MA ALEKSANDRA (Chairperson)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
KNEZEVIC Prof. Dr MILAN (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MARINKOVIC GORJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
MIHAJLOVIC MILETIC (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
VUKOMANOVIC Dr DIJANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
MILOSEVIC NEVENKA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
JOZIC ZORAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
OBRADOVIC Prof. Dr ZARKO (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
TOPIC GORDANA (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia Parliamentary Group
ORLIC Dr VLADIMIR (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
LAKATOS LjIBUSKA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
PAPUGA OLENA (Member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
LAZIC NADA (Deputy member)
League of Social Democrats of Vojvodina Parliamentary Group
PETROVIC Prof Dr NEBOJSA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
FILIPOVIC ANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
POSKURICA MILETA (Member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
KOVACEVIC MILAN (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
STOJADINOVIC Dr NINOSLAV (Member)
Boris Tadic – Social Democratic Party, Together for Serbia Parliamentary Group
HOMEN SLOBODAN (Deputy member)
Boris Tadic – Social Democratic Party, Together for Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOJMIROVIC Prof. Dr LJUBISA (Deputy Chairperson)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
ILIC STOSIC BILJANA (Deputy member)
Serbian Progressive Party Parliamentary Group
VELjKOVIC JELISAVETA (Member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
(Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia Parliamentary Group
VICEK ANAMARIJA (Member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Deputy member)
Alliance of Vojvodina Hungarians Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

33rd Sitting of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society

Wednesday, 17 February 2016 |

At the sitting held on 17 February, the members of the Committee on Education, Science, Technological Development and the Information Society deliberated on the Bill on the Confirmation of the Amendments and Modifications to the Convention on the Physical Protection of Nuclear Material, submitted by the Government.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
Thursday, 19 July
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Health and the Family (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 9.00 - the National Assembly Speaker meets with the Speaker of the House of Representatives of the Arab Republic of Egypt (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 1)

  • 9.35 - press conference of the National Assembly Speaker and the Speaker of the House of Representatives of the Arab Republic of Egypt (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 10.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 10.00 - the Chairman of Committee on Kosovo-Metohija meets with the UN Assistant Secretary-General for Political Affairs (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 11.00 - 17th Special Sitting of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - continuation of the Ninth Extraordinary Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia, 11th legislature (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.30 - opening of the exhibition in honour of 110 years of diplomatic relations between the Republic of Serbia and the Arab Republic of Egypt (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, vestibule and Central Hall)

  • 13.00 - press conference of the MP Milorad Mircic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 13.15 - press conference of the MP Branislav Mihajlovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar