Agriculture Committee

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
AGATONOVIC BORJAN (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
KUNTIC PETAR (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
BORTIC ZORAN (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia – United Serbia Parliamentary Group
PISAREVIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia – United Serbia Parliamentary Group
BRESTOVACKI ZELjKO (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARCOK PAVEL (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
BUGARCIC MARIJA (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
FREMOND ÁRPÁD (Member)
Parliamentary Group of Minorities
KOVÁCS ELVIRA (Deputy member)
Parliamentary Group of Minorities
GOJKOVIC ZIKA (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
MAGDA JON (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
JELICIC MILUTIN (Member)
New Serbia Parliamentary Group
KRSTIN MILORAD (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
MARINKOVIC MIROSLAV (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
MITOV SLAVOLJUB DR (Deputy member)
MILOJKOVIC VLADAN (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
NIKOLIC ZORAN (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia – Vojislav Kostunica
POTURAK MUNIR (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
LjILjAK BRANKA (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
SEDLAR SNEZANA (Member)
United Region of Serbia
STAMENKOVIC SINISA (Deputy Chairperson)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia – PUPS Parliamentary Group
KRPIC Dr NIKOLA (Deputy member)
Party of United Pensioners of Serbia – PUPS Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

Fortieth Sitting of the Agriculture Committee

Tuesday, 3 April 2012 |

At the fortieth sitting of the Agriculture Committee, the Committee members considered the adopted regulations on the allocation of the 2012 budget.

M T W T F S S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Thursday, 26 April
  • 10.00 - continuation of the Fourth Sitting of the First Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2018 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 11.00 - press conference of MP Prof. Dr Vojislav Seselj (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.15 - press conference of MP Bosko Obradovic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.30 - press conference of the MPs of the New Serbia – Movement for Serbia’s Salvation Parliamentary Group (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 12.00 - the Deputy Chairman of the Committee on the Diaspora and Serbs in the Region meets with a delegation of the Alliance of Municipal Associations of Refugees and Displaced Persons of the Republic of Srpska – Bijeljina (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasi

  • 12.50 - press conference of MP Dr Nada Kostic (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 15.30 - the members of the PFG with Finland meet with the Finnish Ambassador to Serbia (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 16.00 - institute of parliamentary questions on the last Thursday of the month (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

Full event calendar