Industry Committee


List of MPs

MP's full name (Member)
Parliamentary groups
Deputy member's full name (if exists) (Deputy member)
Parliamentary groups
ACIMOVIC DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
BUHA MILORAD (Chairperson)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
CERAN NEBOJSA (Deputy Chairperson)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
BRESTOVACKI ZELjKO (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
DJURIC BOJAN (Member)
Liberal Democratic Party Parliamentary Group
JEREMIC VLADAN (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group
LAPCEVIC MILAN (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia – Vojislav Kostunica
NIKOLIC DEJAN (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
GOJKOVIC SLOBODAN (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
OMERAGIC BAJRAM (Member)
Parliamentary Group of Minorities
DZUDZEVIC ESAD (Deputy member)
Parliamentary Group of Minorities
PEJICA MIROSLAVA (Member)
United Region of Serbia
PETROVIC PETAR (Member)
Socialist Party of Serbia – United Serbia Parliamentary Group
PISAREVIC DEJAN (Deputy member)
Socialist Party of Serbia – United Serbia Parliamentary Group
POPOVIC Dr NENAD (Member)
Democratic Party of Serbia – Vojislav Kostunica
SEHOVIC BAJRAM (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
STOILOVIC MIODRAG (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
SPAJIC STEVICA (Member)
United Region of Serbia
STAJKOVIC SLAVOLJUB (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
KARAVIDIC BRANKA (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
UROSEVIC MILAN (Member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
MARINKOVIC MIROSLAV (Deputy member)
For European Serbia Parliamentary Group
ZIVKOV DRAGAN (Member)
Serbian Radical Party Parliamentary Group

Committee activities

Fifty-Fourth Sitting of the Industry Committee

Monday, 12 March 2012 |

At the sitting held on 12 March, the members of the Industry Committee considered the information on the problems in the privatisation of company “Zastava PES”, Surdulica.

Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Tuesday, 16 October
  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the European Integration Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 4)

  • 9.00 - sitting of the Committee on Spatial Planning, Transport, Infrastructure and Telecommunications (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • 10.00 - Second Sitting of the Second Regular Session of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia in 2018 (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square)

  • 14.00 - sitting of the Foreign Affairs Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 2)

  • - exhibition “Art Waiting for Justice” (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar