11 June 2008 legislature

Poslaničke grupe prijateljstva su skupštinska tela koja se mogu obrazovati u Narodnoj skupštini za unapređenje odnosa i saradnje naše države sa drugim državama na principu dobrovoljnosti. Prilikom osnivanja poslaničke grupe prijateljstva, polazi se od uzajamno izraženih interesa za ostvarivanje i razvoj saradnje između parlamenata.

Prijavu za članstvo u poslaničkoj grupi prijateljstva, narodni poslanik podnosi predsedniku Narodne skupštine. Odbor za inostrane poslove donosi odluku o formiranju i određuje predsednika i članove poslaničkih grupa prijateljstava, daje saglasnost na odluku o razmeni poseta sa poslaničkim grupama prijateljstva predstavničkih tela drugih država i vodi evidenciju članstva u poslaničkim grupama prijateljstva.


Latest activities


  • A delegation of the German Bundestag’s Parliamentary Friendship Group with Southeast Europe headed by Peter Weiss, visited Serbia on 3 and 4 November 2011.

  • A delegation of the Committee on European Affairs of the Provincial Assembly of Bavaria, headed by Prof. Ursula Männle visited Serbia on 30 May and 1 June 2011 and met with the members of the Parliamentary Friendship Group with Germany, at the National Assembly.

  • A delegation of the Romanian Chamber of Deputies’ Committee for Romanian Communities Living Abroad met with the members of the Parliamentary Friendship Group with Romania and the Committee on Relations with Serbs Living Outside Serbia, at the National Assembly, on 14 April 2011.

  • MP Natasa Vuckovic, as member of a state delegation headed by the President of the Republic of Serbia, and as Head of the Parliamentary Friendship Group with France, visited Paris from 6 to 8 April 2011.

  • A delegation of the Montenegrin Parliamentary Friendship Group with Serbia headed by Rifat Rastoder, Montenegrin Deputy Parliament Speaker and PFG Head, visited the National Assembly on 17 and 18 March 2011.

Parliamentary friendship group - Slovakia

MP's full name Political party Hometown Age
BANOVIC DONKA (Head) DSS Dimitrovgrad 1963.
BRESTOVACKI ZELjKO DS Sid 1967.
ČOJČIĆ SAVA G17 Pecinci 1968.
DUJOVIC SASA PVS Zemun 1966.
GOJKOVIC SLOBODAN DS Prijepolje 1951.
HASANOVIC KORAC BILjANA DS Vrsac 1955.
JOVANOVIC BRANISLAV G17 Nis 1955.
KOVÁCS ELVIRA SVM Zrenjanin 1982.
LjUBENOVIC TOMISLAV SRS Leskovac 1951.
MARCOK PAVEL DS Backi Petrovac 1968.
MIHAJLOVIC OGNjEN SRS Zemun 1960.
MITROVIC BRANISLAV G17 Uzice 1966.
NOVAKOVIC NIKOLA G17 Novi Sad 1949.
PAPUGA OLENA LSV Kula, Ruski Krstur 1964.
PLUZAREVIC VITOMIR SRS Vrdnik 1950.
TOMAN MARINA SRS Belgrade 1972.
TRIVAN JELENA DS Belgrade 1973.
VESELINOVIC MILAN SRS Novi Pazar 1956.
Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
monday, 24 june
  • 12.00 - sitting of the Committee on the Judiciary, Public Administration and Local Self-Government (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • 13.00 - sitting of the Committee on Constitutional and Legislative Issues (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

Full event calendar