Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia (1963-1974)


National Assembly Building, 14 Kralja Milana Street; the first session was held there on 20 March 1954

Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia (1963-1974)

Assembly Speaker Deputy Speakers Secretaries
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia 25 June 1963 – 20 April 1967 Dušan Petrović Dobrivoje Radosavljević and Džavid Nimani Milivoje Kovačević
- Council of the Republic Dobrivoje Radosavljević, followed by Bogoljub Stojanović Marija Jagodić, followed by Milan Bačkalić followed by Desanka Romić Radiša Bogdanović
- Economic Council Dušan Puđa, followed by Dušan Bogdanov Imre Teke, followed by Ljubica Aržišnik Dušan Prica, followed by Dragiša Miljković
- Culture and Education Council Svetislav Đurić Sadeta Buljubašić, followed by Leposava Radović Radojko Krunić
- Social Security and Health Council Perka Vitorović, followed by Sveta Popović Dr Milan Palanački Božidar Vorkapić
- Organisational and Political Council Svetolik Lazarević followed by Velibor Ljujić followed by Momčilo Milovanović Milisav Đurić Miodrag Zečević
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1967 – 25 April 1969 Miloš Minić Rista Antunović, Stjepan Krtanjek and Sinan Hasani Milan Mihajlović and Nedeljko Radaković
- Council of the Republic Dragoslav-Draža Marković Živorad Mišić Radiša Bogdanović
- Economic Council Tankosava Simić Vojislav Vajda Dragiša Miljković
- Culture and Education Council Dr Zoran Pjanić Leposava Radović Radojko Krunić
- Social Security and Health Council Sveta Popović Dr Manojlo Budisavljević Božidar Vorkapić
- Organisational and Political Council Momčilo Milovanović Vučko Ivković Miodrag Zečević
Assembly of the Socialist Republic of Serbia, 6 May 1969 – 19 April 1974 Dragoslav-Draža Marković Radovan Pantović, Sinan Hasani and Šandor Dobo Milan Mihajlović and Nedeljko Radaković
- Council of the Republic Mirko Popović Aleksandar Trajković Radiša Bogdanović
- Economic Council Branko Mirković Radmilo Marinković Pero Kovačević
- Culture and Education Council Dr Dragutin Tešić Milica Mijanović Radojko Krunić
- Social Security and Health Council Tankosava Simić Dr Aleksandar Nikolić Božidar Vorkapić
- Organisational and Political Council Boško Krunić Nikola Pavić Svetomir Petković
Previous month Next month
M T W T F S S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Friday, 19 October
  • 10.00 - the National Assembly Speaker addresses the Sixth National Conference of the Women’s Parliamentary Network “Women Building the Future” (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Grand Hall)

  • 10.30 - press conference of the keynote speakers of the Sixth National Conference of the Women’s Parliamentary Network “Women Building the Future” (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

  • 11.00 - sitting of the Agriculture, Forestry and Water Management Committee (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, hall 3)

  • - exhibition “Art Waiting for Justice” (National Assembly House, 13 Nikola Pasic Square, Central Hall)

Full event calendar